Support for children aged 0-25 with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities

BCP Council EHCP Case Officers

This document lists the EHCPEHCPA legal document that describes a child or young person's special educational, health and social care needs. It explains the extra help that will be given to meet those needs and how that help will support the child or young person to achieve what they want to in their life. Case Officers and the schools for whom they are the link officer. As link officers for schools, Case Officers support children and young people with an EHCPEHCPA legal document that describes a child or young person's special educational, health and social care needs. It explains the extra help that will be given to meet those needs and how that help will support the child or young person to achieve what they want to in their life. and those for whom a request for statutory assessment has been submitted.

Parents and young people wishing to submit a request for assessment or who wish to ask their setting to do so on their behalf are advised to speak with their school or setting initially.

If parents and young people have further queries, they are welcome to contact the SEND Statutory Services Team on 01202 128880 or by email at SENDbso@bcpcouncil.gov.uk

Schools A to D

List of schools with EHCP Case Officers:

  • Ad Astra Infant School – Glynis Pereira
  • Allenbourn Middle School - Eve Curtis
  • Appleford School - Portia McDonnell
  • Arbour House School - Tania Christopher
  • Aurora Boveridge College - Portia McDonnell
  • Aurora the Beeches School - Mari Miller
  • Avonbourne Boys’ Academy – Alex Clutterbuck
  • Avonbourne Girls’ Academy – Alex Clutterbuck
  • Avonwood Primary School - Alex Clutterbuck
  • Baden-Powell and St Peter’s CE Junior School – 
  • Bayside Academy – Jane Stewart
  • Bearwood Primary and Nursery School – Sarah Walbrin
  • Beaucroft Foundation School – Mari Miller
  • Bethany CE Junior School – Monika Pardo
  • Bishop Aldhelm’s CE Primary School – Julie Davies
  • Bournemouth Christian School – Sarah Old 
  • Bournemouth School – Mari Miller
  • Bournemouth School for Girls – Sarah Old
  • Bournemouth Collegiate School - Stephanie Flay
  • Bournemouth and Poole College - Jane Milliner (surnames A to C); Liz Maclure (surnames D to H); Maria Buchanan (surnames I to Q); Alison Wray (surnames R to Z)
  • Bransgore Primary School - Prue Matthews
  • Bridgwater and Taunton College - 
  • Broadstone First School – Susan Rickard
  • Broadstone Middle School and Resource Base - Susan Rickard
  • Brockenhurst College – Monika Pardo
  • Burton CE Primary School – Stephanie Flay
  • Cambian Wing College - Connor McMahon
  • Canford Heath Infant School – Annette Davies
  • Canford Heath Junior School – Annette Davies
  • Castle Court Preparatory School - Eve Curtis
  • Chailey Heritage School - Liz Maclure
  • Christ the King Catholic Primary School – Ruth Murphy
  • Christchurch Infant School – Rachel Cox
  • Christchurch Junior School – Rachel Cox
  • Christchurch Learning Centre - Sarah Kennedy
  • Clayhill School - Rachel Cox
  • Connie Rothman Learning Trust - Sarah Old 
  • Corfe Hills School - Gina Nel
  • Corpus Christi Catholic Primary School – Stephanie Flay
  • Courthill Infant School – Hilary Tucker
  • Coxlease School - Rachel Cox
  • Dorset School of Acting - Sarah Kennedy
  • Dorset Studio School - Sarah Kennedy
  • Dumpton School - Sarah Kennedy
Schools E to J

List of schools with EHCP Case Officers:

  • Elm Academy – Sarah Walbrin
  • Employ My Ability - Eve Curtis
  • Exeter Royal Academy for Deaf Education - Jane Reader
  • Fair Ways School - Rachel Cox
  • Feltham Younger Offender Institution - Gina Nel
  • Ferndown Middle School - Tracey Tomlin
  • Ferndown Upper School - Tracey Tomlin
  • Foxes Academy - Tania Christopher
  • Futures Unlimited (Autism Wessex) - Alex Clutterbuck
  • Glenmoor Academy – Portia McDonnell
  • Graduating Developing Futures - Glynis Pereira
  • Hamworthy Park Junior School – Monika Pardo
  • Harbour School Dorset - Jane Stewart
  • Haymoor Junior School – Glynis Pereira
  • Heatherlands Primary School – Eve Curtis
  • Heathlands Primary School – Monika Pardo
  • Highcliffe School – Sarah Kennedy
  • Highcliffe St Mark Primary School – Alison Wray
  • Hill House School - Rachel Cox
  • Hill View Primary School – Jane Reader
  • Hillbourne Primary School – Jane Reader
  • Hillcrest New Barn School - Julie Davies
  • Jewell Academy – Maria Buchanan
Schools K to N

List of schools with EHCP Case Officers:

  • Kings Bournemouth - Sarah Old
  • King’s Park Academy – Mari Miller
  • Kingsleigh Primary School – Sarah Walbrin
  • Kingston Maurwood College – Annette Davies
  • Kinson Academy – Eve Curtis
  • Langside School – Sarah Kennedy
  • Leaf Studio School – Mari Miller 
  • Lilliput CE Infant School – 
  • Linwood School - Monika Pardo (R to Yr 2); Eve Curtis (Yr 3 & 4) ; Jane Reader (Yr5 & 6); Glynis Pereira (Yr7 to Yr9); Annette Davies (Yr10 & Yr11); Gina Nel (Post 16);  
  • Linwood School (Heart of Industry) – Tracey Tomlin 
  • Linwood School (Littlewood) – Monika Pardo
  • Linwood School (Post 16) - Portia McDonnell
  • Linwood School (Springwood) – Sarah Walbrin
  • Linwood School (Summerwood) - 
  • Linwood School (Woodford) - Prue Matthews
  • Livability Millie College - Julie Davies
  • Livingstone Academy - Annette Davies
  • Livingstone Road Infant School – Liz Maclure
  • Livingstone Road Junior School – Liz Maclure
  • Lockyer's Middle School - Ellie Sawyer
  • Longfleet CE Primary School – Maria Buchanan 
  • Longspee Academy – Eve Curtis
  • Lychett Matravers Primary School - Susan Rickard
  • Lychett Minster School - Susan Rickard
  • Magna Academy – Maria Buchanan 
  • Malmesbury Park Primary School and the Riggs Centre – Alex Clutterbuck
  • Manorside Academy and Resource Base – Tracey Tomlin
  • Merley First School – Tracey Tomlin
  • Mike Taylor Education/Barber College - Jane Reader
  • Milford Church of England School - Jane Milliner
  • Military Preparation College - Mari Miller
  • Milton Abbey - Monika Pardo
  • Montacute School – Alison Wray (R to Yr6); Liz Maclure (Yr7 to Yr11 & Post 16)
  • Moordown St John’s CE Primary School – Sarah Old
  • More House School -
  • Mudeford Community Infants School – Alex Clutterbuck
  • Mudeford Junior School – Alex Clutterbuck
  • Mulberry Bush School - Monika Pardo
  • Muscliff Primary School – Sarah Old 
  • New Forset School - Maria Buchanan 
Schools O to R

List of schools with EHCP Case Officers:

  • Oak Academy – Sarah Walbrin
  • Oak Lodge School - Eve Curtis
  • Oakdale Junior School – Jane Milliner
  • Oakhill Secure Training Centre - Glynis Pereira
  • Oakwood Court College - Mari Miller 
  • Ocean Academy – Monika Pardo
  • Old Town Infant School and Nursery – Jane Milliner
  • Pamphill CE First School - Tracey Tomlin
  • Parkfield School - Tania Christopher
  • Parkstone Grammar School - Tracey Tomlin
  • Parley First School - Tania Christopher
  • Pokesdown Community Primary School - Stephanie Flay
  • Poole Grammar School – Tracey Tomlin
  • Poole High School – Tania Christopher
  • Portfield School – Jane Milliner (R to Yr6); Tracey Tomlin (Yr7 to Yr11 & Post 16)
  • Portland Prison and Young Offender Institution - Glynis Pereira
  • Priors Court School - Tracey Perkins
  • Purbeck View School - Gina Nel
  • Queen Elizabeth School - Liz Maclure
  • Queen’s Park Academy – Tracey Perkins
  • Queen’s Park Infant Academy – Tracey Perkins
  • Ringwood Junior School - Rachel Cox
  • Ringwood School - Rachel Cox
  • Rushcombe First School - Jane Reader
  • Ryde School with Upper Chine - Jane Milliner
Schools S to V

List of schools with EHCP Case Officers:

  • SCl Education and Training Limited - Hilary Tucker
  • Sheilling College - Rachel Cox
  • Sheilling School - Rachel Cox
  • Skills & Learning - Adult Community Education - Connor Mchahon
  • Somerford Primary School – Prue Matthews
  • South West Regional Assessment Centre - Residing in Bournemouth - Tania Christopher
  • South West Regional Assessment Centre - Residing in Christchurch and Poole - Jane Reader
  • South West Regional Assessment Centre - (BCP Supported Internship) - Tania Christopher
  • Southlands School - Susan Rickard
  • Sparsholt College - Sarah Kennedy
  • Springdale First School - Julie Davies
  • St Aldhelm’s Academy – Julie Davies
  • St Catherine's School (IOW) - Portia McDonnell
  • St Clements and St John’s CE Infant School – Monika Pardo
  • St Edward’s (Poole) – Jane Stewart 
  • St Edward's School, Romsey - Susan Rickard
  • St James’s Primary Academy – Mari Miller 
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School (Christchurch) - Sarah Kennedy
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School (Poole) – Jane Stewart 
  • St Katharines CE Primary School – Connor McMahon
  • St Luke’s CE Primary School – Sarah Kennedy
  • St Mark’s CE Aided Primary School – Mari Miller 
  • St Martins School - Sarah Walbrin
  • St Mary’s Catholic Primary School – Jane Stewart 
  • St Michael’s Primary School – Sarah Old 
  • St Peter’s Primary School – Connor McMahon
  • St Peter’s School – Connor McMahon
  • St Piers College (Young Epilepsy) - Stephanie Flay
  • St Walburga’s Catholic Primary School – Sarah Kennedy
  • Stanley Green Infant Academy – Jane Stewart 
  • Stourfield Infant School – Fiona May
  • Stourfield Junior School - Fiona May 
  • Summergil House - Orbis Education and Care - Julie Davies
  • Talbot Primary School – Maria Buchanan
  • The Arnewood School - Jane Reader
  • The Bishop of Winchester Academy - Fiona May 
  • The Bourne Academy – Susan Rickard
  • The Cornerstone Academy – Stephanie Flay
  • The Epiphany School – Gina Nel
  • The Fortune Centre of Riding Therapy - Rachel Cox
  • The Forum School - Alison Wray
  • The Grange School – Prue Matthews
  • The Harbour School – Alison Wray
  • The Lion Works School – Sarah Old
  • The Loddon School - Glynis Pereira
  • The Lowen School - Sarah Kennedy
  • The Priory CE VA Primary School – Sarah Kennedy
  • The Quay School – Julie Davies
  • The Spires - Tania Christopher
  • The Stable School – Eve Curtis (Yr2 to Yr 8); Carrie Steele (Yr 9+)
  • Totton College - Rachel Cox
  • Tregonwell Academy (Iford) - Jane Reader (Yr7 & Yr9); Hilary Tucker (Yr10 & Yr11) 
  • Tregonwell Academy (Nigel Bowes) – Prue Matthews
  • Tregonwell Academy (Throop) – Connor McMahon
  • Twin Sails Infant School and Nursery – Monika Pardo
  • Twynham Primary School – Rachel Cox
  • Twynham School – Rachel Cox
  • Upton Infant School – Liz Maclure & Rachel Cox
  • Upton Junior School – Liz Maclure
  • Victoria Education Centre – Sarah Kennedy (R to Yr6); Fiona May (Yr7 to Yr11 & Post 16)
Schools W to Z

List of schools with EHCP Case Officers:

  • Weston College - Jane Milliner 
  • Weymouth College - Jane Reader 
  • Winchelsea School – Alex Clutterbuck (N2 to Year 2); Stephanie Flay (Yr3 to Yr6); Gina Nel (Yr7 to Yr9); Tania Christopher (Yr10 & Yr11); Jane Stewart (Post 16)
  • Winchelsea School (Satellite Canford Heath Junior School) - Stephanie Flay
  • Winchelsea School (Satellite Magna Academy) - Gina Nel
  • Winchelsea School (Satellite Old Town Infant School) - Alex Clutterbuck
  • Winton Academy – Emma Jarvis (Cecily Pearson)
  • Winton Academy - Portia McDonnell 
  • Winton Primary School – Portia McDonnell
  • Yarrow Heights School - Rachel Cox
  • Yewstock School  - Tania Christopher